Darin Epsilon

Darin Epsilon

2416 مُعجَباً

Darin Epsilon, born September 26, 1983 in Chicago, Illinois, is a music producer, DJ, radio personality, and record label owner. In 2011, he won John Digweed's Structures' DJ Mix Competition. Epsilon released the mini-album No Regrets in 2015. He was nominated for Best Progressive House Artist in the annual Beatport Awards in 2016. His music has been featured in high-profile compilations, and he has performed at major festivals including Amsterdam Dance Event, Ultra Music Festival, Burning Man, BPM Festival, South by Southwest (SXSW), and events by Insomniac Events. He has also hosted a monthly radio show and podcast called Perspectives.

أفضل الأغاني

01
My Own Time (Miss Monique Remix)
Darin Epsilon
My Own Time feat. Alice Rose (Miss Monique Remix)
07:04
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
02
Midgard (Sebastien Leger Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Midgard Ep
08:57
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon

قوائم الأغاني

فنانون مماثلون

Monolink
Monolink
Davi
Davi
Jonas Rathsman
Jonas Rathsman
Stereo Express
Stereo Express
Stan Kolev
Stan Kolev
Booka Shade
Booka Shade
  • الأعمال الفنية
الألبومات
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
Einmusika Recordings
26-08-2022
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
01
Down to Earth (Mixed)
Marc DePulse
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
05:21
الملحنون: Marcel Sterling
02
Hideout (Instrumental Mixed)
Lexer
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
05:00
الملحنون: Alexander Wittig
03
Sleep Talk (Mixed)
Einmusik
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
05:46
المؤلف: Valentine Romanski / الملحنون: Samuel Kindermann
04
Dschungelcamp (Mixed)
marcus meinhardt
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
03:24
الملحنون: marcus meinhardt
05
Folded Skies (Mixed)
Rauschhaus
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
03:16
الملحنون: Moritz Rausch
06
Farina (Mixed)
Einmusik
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
05:14
الملحنون: Samuel Kindermann
07
Nordkapp (Mixed)
Einmusik
EINMIX by Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
03:55
الملحنون: Samuel Kindermann
وصول إلى معلومات الألبوم الكاملة (25 أغانٍ/أغنية)
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
Katermukke
06-08-2021
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
01
Intoku (Mixed)
Paji
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
03:43
الملحنون: Pajwan Faroch
02
Temple (Mixed)
Sydney Blu
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
06:23
الملحنون: Joanne Hill
03
Coeur de la Nuit (Mixed)
Marvin Hey
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
04:23
الملحنون: Marvin Hey - Ferdinand Dreyssig
04
Early Morning (Mixed)
Mat.Joe
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
05:03
الملحنون: Johannes Schulz & Matthias Neitzke
05
Dragonfly (Mixed)
Einmusik
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
02:23
الملحنون: Samuel Kindermann
06
Peak (Mixed)
Paji
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
05:18
الملحنون: Joanne Hill
07
Luna (Mixed)
Lake Avalon
We Are Katermukke: Darin Epsilon (DJ Mix)
06:45
الملحنون: Jair Van Kruijsdijk
وصول إلى معلومات الألبوم الكاملة (28 أغانٍ/أغنية)
Classics Remixed
2017 Perspectives Digital
28-08-2017
Classics Remixed
01
Jumeirah (Robert Babicz Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Classics Remixed
09:33
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
02
Denpasar (Nick Muir Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Classics Remixed
08:07
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
03
Thousand Winds (Wally Lopez Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Classics Remixed
07:17
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Matan Caspi
04
One Thousand & One Nights (Paul Kardos Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Classics Remixed
08:36
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
2015 Perspectives Digital
16-11-2015
No Regrets
01
No Regrets (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
07:58
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
02
No Regrets (Tim Penner Mix)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
08:15
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
03
Jungle Experience (Quivver Remix)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
06:21
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
04
One Thousand & One Nights (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
07:36
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
05
One Thousand & One Nights (Silinder Remix)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
07:34
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
06
My Own Time (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
06:37
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
07
My Own Time (Instrumental)
Darin Epsilon
No Regrets
06:35
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
Outliers (Remix Contest Winners)
2015 Perspectives Digital
29-06-2015
Outliers (Remix Contest Winners)
01
Outliers (Michael & Levan and Stiven Rivic vs. Rick Pier O'neil Remix)
Cid Inc.
Outliers (Remix Contest Winners)
08:21
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Henri Hurtig
02
Outliers (Subandrio Remix)
Cid Inc.
Outliers (Remix Contest Winners)
08:31
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Henri Hurtig
03
Outliers (Summermarian Remix)
Cid Inc.
Outliers (Remix Contest Winners)
06:50
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Henri Hurtig
04
Outliers (Solid Stone Remix)
Cid Inc.
Outliers (Remix Contest Winners)
07:21
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Henri Hurtig
ADE 2013 Sampler
2013 Perspectives Digital
14-10-2013
ADE 2013 Sampler
01
End of This Road (Marc Poppcke Remix)
Alessandro Diga
ADE 2013 Sampler
07:18
الملحنون: Martijn Hoogendijk
02
Valencia (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
ADE 2013 Sampler
08:27
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
03
Ephemera (Original Mix)
JimiJ
ADE 2013 Sampler
07:02
الملحنون: James Smith
04
Liquid Madness (Original Mix)
Namatjira
ADE 2013 Sampler
07:29
الملحنون: Joost Van Der Vleuten
Lapis Lazuli
2012 Flow Vinyl
08-10-2012
Lapis Lazuli
01
Lapis Lazuli (Original)
Darin Epsilon
Lapis Lazuli
07:12
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Tom Sela
02
Lapis Lazuli (Lank Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Lapis Lazuli
08:00
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Tom Sela - Lank
03
Lapis Lazuli (Andre Sobota Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Lapis Lazuli
06:27
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Tom Sela - Andre Sobota
04
Lapis Lazuli (DNYO Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Lapis Lazuli
08:34
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Tom Sela - DNYO
Metamorph
2011 Mesmeric
13-12-2011
Metamorph
01
Metamorph
Darin Epsilon
Metamorph
08:15
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Yaakov Tom Sela
02
Metamorph (Deepfunk's Main Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Metamorph
09:02
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Yaakov Tom Sela - Malcolm abdilla
03
Metamorph (Deepfunk's 5am Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Metamorph
06:34
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Yaakov Tom Sela - Malcolm abdilla
04
Metamorph (Luis Junior Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Metamorph
07:54
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Yaakov Tom Sela - Luis Vaquero
Detour on 44
2011 Perspectives Digital
26-07-2011
Detour on 44
01
Detour on 44 (Original Mix)
Walsh & Coutre
Detour on 44
09:16
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Chris Walsh - Jeremy Coutre
02
Detour on 44 (Dousk Remix)
Walsh & Coutre
Detour on 44
08:12
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Chris Walsh - Jeremy Coutre
03
Detour on 44 (Cid Inc. Remix)
Walsh & Coutre
Detour on 44
08:00
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Chris Walsh - Jeremy Coutre
04
Detour on 44 (Lanny May Remix)
Walsh & Coutre
Detour on 44
07:56
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Chris Walsh - Jeremy Coutre
Tahitian Sunrise
24-03-2009
Tahitian Sunrise
01
Tahitian Sunrise (Noel Sanger Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Tahitian Sunrise
08:40
02
Tahitian Sunrise (Stryke's Red Sun Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Tahitian Sunrise
09:39
03
Tahitian Sunrise (Mark Ivan Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Tahitian Sunrise
06:45
04
Tahitian Sunrise (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Tahitian Sunrise
07:53
Green Destiny
24-03-2008
Green Destiny
01
Green Destiny (Original)
Darin Epsilon
Green Destiny
08:32
02
Green Destiny (Jairus Miller Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Green Destiny
07:40
03
Green Destiny (Noosh and Girard Deep Melodic Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Green Destiny
07:24
04
Green Destiny (Noosh and Girard Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Green Destiny
07:20
05
Green Destiny (Section 75 Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Green Destiny
11:14
Bluephobia
27-11-2007
Bluephobia
01
Bluephobia (Original)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
08:19
02
Bluephobia (C.O.U. Muzik's Deep Narcosis)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
09:14
03
Bluephobia (Jairus Miller Aquamarine Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
07:24
04
Bluephobia (Jarius Miller Colorblind Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
08:01
Bluephobia
27-11-2007
Bluephobia
01
Bluephobia (Noosh and Girard Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
07:41
02
Bluephobia (Moonchine Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
08:13
03
Bluephobia (Remastered Version)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
08:21
04
Bluephobia (Jairus Miller Aquamarine Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
07:24
05
Bluephobia (Jairus Miller Colorblind Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
08:01
06
Bluephobia (COU Muzik's Deep Narcosis Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Bluephobia
09:14
الإصدارات المطوّلة
Darshana / Quarandreaming
2023 Beatfreak Recordings
08-09-2023
Darshana / Quarandreaming
01
Darshana (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Darshana / Quarandreaming
04:41
الملحنون: Anthony Huang
02
Quarandreaming (Original Mix)
Darin Epsilon
Darshana / Quarandreaming
04:24
الملحنون: Anthony Huang
03
Darshana (Artche Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Darshana / Quarandreaming
04:54
الملحنون: Anthony Huang
04
Quarandreaming (Rauschhaus Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Darshana / Quarandreaming
04:54
الملحنون: Anthony Huang
Perspectives 100
2023 Perspectives Digital
23-06-2023
Perspectives 100
01
Karakoram (DJ Chus Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Perspectives 100
05:25
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
02
Jormungandr (Sasha Carassi Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Perspectives 100
05:07
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon
03
Aerodyne (Kiko Remix)
Marc DePulse
Perspectives 100
06:00
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon - Marcel Sterling
04
Sonoran (VONDA7 Remix)
Darin Epsilon
Perspectives 100
05:36
الملحنون: Darin Epsilon