Adam Skorupa

Adam Skorupa

863ファン

Adam Skorupa, born on August 1, 1975, in Wrocław, Poland, is a Polish composer and sound designer specializing in music for video games, film, and other audiovisual productions. He began composing music around 1990 and became active in the Amiga demoscene under the name Scorpik. In 1997, he co-founded the electronic music group Aural Planet. Skorupa subsequently composed music for games including The Prince and the Coward, Gorky 17, and Painkiller (2004), while also working extensively in sound design. He gained wider international recognition as co-composer, with Paweł Błaszczak, of The Witcher (2007), whose music received IGN's Best Original Score award for 2007. He later co-composed The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings (2011) with Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz. His later game credits include Shadow Warrior 2 (2016), Ash of Gods: Redemption (2018), Ancestors Legacy (2018), Fury Unleashed (2020), War Mongrels (2021), and Clash II (2022). Skorupa has also composed for film projects including The Ark, The Kinematograph, and City of Ruins. In 2017, he received the Golden Pixel award for his contribution to the Polish video-game industry.

トップトラック

12
Peaceful Moments
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
05:10
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
10
A Watering Hole In The Harbor
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:36
05
Dwarven Stone Upon Dwarven Stone
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
07:33
27
Leo's Farewell
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:46
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
20
Do You Remember?
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:32
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
05
Dead City
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
08:04
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
24
Vengeance of the Easterners
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
02:43
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
01
Hear Our Call (Main Theme)
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
02:40
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
01
Overture for a New World (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
03:08
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
18
The Wrath of Perun
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
03:13
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
08
Death Is Nigh
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
01:47
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
46
Ladybug
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
03:01
21
My Strength Lies in Veles
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
02:39
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
01
Golden Sands
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
02:02
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
02
Round-Shielded Invaders
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
03:44
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
04
Gravedancers of Odin
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
04:08
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
35
Reunion in Valhalla
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
01:54
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
10
Fists and Steel
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
02:55
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
04
Polania Victrix (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:41
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki

プレイリスト

関連アーティスト

Percival Schuttenbach
Percival Schuttenbach
Adrian von Ziegler
Adrian von Ziegler
Dryante
Dryante
デヴィッド・アーカンストーン
デヴィッド・アーカンストーン
トレヴァー・モリス
トレヴァー・モリス
Tartalo Music
Tartalo Music
  • ディスコグラフィー
アルバム
63 Days Soundtrack
2024 Destructive Creations
06-12-2024
63 Days Soundtrack
01
63 Days of Pain
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
02:04
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
02
In the Shadows
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
04:02
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
03
Demise of Freedom
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
02:55
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
04
Silent Until Dangered
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
04:12
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
05
Before the Storm
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
01:37
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
06
W Hour
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
03:37
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
07
Dreams of Peace
Adam Skorupa
63 Days Soundtrack
04:44
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
すべての曲を表示(13曲)
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
FunPlus International AG
02-02-2024
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
01
Golden Sands
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
02:02
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
02
Taste of Freedom
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
01:05
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
03
Moonlit Deck
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
03:10
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
04
Sailor's Dream
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
01:57
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
05
Lulu's Tavern
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
01:54
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
06
Dusk Farewell
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
02:14
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
07
Call of the Waves
Adam Skorupa
征服之海 (遊戲《Sea of Conquest》原聲帶)
02:07
作曲者: 張志偉 - Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
すべての曲を表示(13曲)
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
2022 Adam Skorupa, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz & Michal Cielecki
21-02-2022
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
01
Overture for a New World (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
03:08
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
02
Mother Rusviet (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:47
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
03
Call to Arms (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:21
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
04
Polania Victrix (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:41
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
05
Iron and Oil (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:08
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
06
Butterfly (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:06
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
07
The Price We Pay (Original Game Soundtrack)
Adam Skorupa
Iron Harvest (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:30
作詞: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz - Michal Cielecki
すべての曲を表示(56曲)
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
2018 Destructive Creations
22-05-2018
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
01
Hear Our Call (Main Theme)
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
02:40
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
02
Round-Shielded Invaders
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
03:44
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
03
Calm Before the Storm
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
04:12
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
04
Gravedancers of Odin
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
04:08
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
05
Forgotten Nights
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
04:48
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
06
Hordes of the North
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
04:12
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
07
Fallen Bretheren
Adam Skorupa
Ancestors Legacy (Soundtrack)
01:09
作曲者: Adam Skorupa - Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
すべての曲を表示(35曲)
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
2024 Destructive Creations
01-06-2015
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
01
Alone Against Humanity
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
03:29
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
02
Cold Blooded Executor
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
03:21
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
03
Fear As The Weapon Of Mass Destruction
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
04:24
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
04
Distant to Reality
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
02:42
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
05
Impenetrable Void of a Hateful Mind.
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
02:37
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
06
Suffering Injection
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
03:01
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
07
An Unknown Feeling of Remorse
Adam Skorupa
Hatred (Original Soundtrack)
02:52
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
すべての曲を表示(13曲)
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
2007 CD PROJEKT RED
14-10-2007
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
01
Dusk of a Northern Kingdom
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
04:34
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
02
A Wolf's Demise
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:11
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
03
River of Life
Paweł Błaszczak
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
05:21
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Paweł Błaszczak
04
Mighty
Paweł Błaszczak
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:10
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Paweł Błaszczak
05
Dead City
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
08:04
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
06
Last Battle
Paweł Błaszczak
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:14
作詞: nie dotyczy / 作曲者: Paweł Błaszczak
07
Elaine Ettariel
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:15
作詞: Andrzej Sapkowski / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
すべての曲を表示(29曲)
Undercover
2007 Bjorn Lynne
01-01-2007
Undercover
01
Under Cover of Darkness
Bjorn Lynne
Undercover
03:49
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
02
Chase the Mob
Bjorn Lynne
Undercover
06:20
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
03
Cracking the Code
Bjorn Lynne
Undercover
03:42
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
04
Secret Agent
Bjorn Lynne
Undercover
02:51
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
05
Deadly Mission
Bjorn Lynne & Adam Skorupa
Undercover
02:28
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
06
The Sixth Sign
Bjorn Lynne
Undercover
03:31
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
07
House of Glass
Bjorn Lynne
Undercover
04:01
作曲者: Bjorn Lynne (PRS) & Adam Skorupa
すべての曲を表示(14曲)
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
1997 TopWare Interactive
01-01-1999
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
01
Start Menu Theme
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
05:03
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
02
Port Theme
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
06:47
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
03
Sewers
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
06:56
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
04
Museum
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
07:02
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
05
Museum Observator
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
05:27
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
06
City
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
06:22
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
07
Laboratory
Adam Skorupa
Gorky17 aka Odium OST
07:27
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
すべての曲を表示(19曲)
収録作品:
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
CD PROJEKT RED
09-09-2015
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
01
In Temeria
Adam Skorupa, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:31
02
Assassins Of Kings
Adam Skorupa, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:06
03
A Nearly Peaceful Place
Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
04:06
04
Arena Of Rage
Adam Skorupa, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:11
05
Dwarven Stone Upon Dwarven Stone
Adam Skorupa
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
07:33
06
Through The Underworld
Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
03:46
07
Tough Times
Adam Skorupa, Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz
The Witcher 2: Assassins Of Kings (Enhanced Edition) (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:45
すべての曲を表示(47曲)
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
2016 Various Artists
02-06-2016
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
01
In-Game 1
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:03
作詞: Jacek Dojwa / 作曲者: Jacek Dojwa
02
In-Game 2
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:20
作詞: Jacek Dojwa / 作曲者: Jacek Dojwa
03
In-Game 3
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:01
作詞: Jacek Dojwa / 作曲者: Jacek Dojwa
04
In-Game 4
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
02:07
作詞: Adam Skorupa / 作曲者: Adam Skorupa
05
Boss Fight
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:00
作詞: Jacek Dojwa / 作曲者: Jacek Dojwa
06
Menu Track
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:07
作詞: Jacek Dojwa / 作曲者: Jacek Dojwa
07
In-Game 1 (Retro)
ヴァリアス・アーティスト
Sky Force Reloaded (Original Game Soundtrack)
01:24
作詞: Jacek Dojwa / 作曲者: Jacek Dojwa
すべての曲を表示(11曲)
Your Way to Victory
2020 Rehegoo MR Records
22-07-2020
Your Way to Victory
01
Prophetic Course
マックス・ディ・カルロ
Your Way to Victory
01:58
作曲者: マックス・ディ・カルロ
02
Darkest Dawn
Joel Steudler
Your Way to Victory
01:59
作曲者: Joel Steudler
03
From This Moment
Mark Harbeke
Your Way to Victory
00:57
作曲者: Mark Harbeke
04
Once Upon a Time
Adam Skorupa
Your Way to Victory
04:01
作曲者: Adam Skorupa
05
Compassionate
Mark Harbeke
Your Way to Victory
01:27
作曲者: Mark Harbeke
06
Dying Sad
Salinla Bang
Your Way to Victory
02:52
作曲者: Salinla Bang
07
Shadows in the Rain
Brian Brill
Your Way to Victory
01:10
作曲者: Brian Brill
すべての曲を表示(20曲)